Sangeetha Veg Restaurant

Chinese North Indian South Indian
★ 4 (303 reviews)
₹400 for two
📍 Egmore, Chennai

About Sangeetha Veg Restaurant

Address
Gandhi Irwin Road, Opposite Railway Station, Egmore, Chennai
Famous For
Masala Dosa , Vegetable Biryani , Paratha , Veg Thali
Cuisine
Chinese, North Indian, South Indian

Reviews

Be the first to review Sangeetha Veg Restaurant

★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Min 10 characters · Reviews are approved before publishing

Frequently Asked Questions about Sangeetha Veg Restaurant

What is Sangeetha Veg Restaurant famous for?

Sangeetha Veg Restaurant is famous for Masala Dosa , Vegetable Biryani , Paratha , Veg Thali.

What is the rating of Sangeetha Veg Restaurant?

Sangeetha Veg Restaurant is rated 4 out of 5 based on 303 reviews.

What is the average cost at Sangeetha Veg Restaurant?

The average cost for two people at Sangeetha Veg Restaurant is approximately ₹400.

Does Sangeetha Veg Restaurant offer home delivery?

Home delivery availability is not confirmed. Please call the restaurant directly.

Can I book a table at Sangeetha Veg Restaurant?

Table booking availability is not confirmed. Please call the restaurant to check.