Dum Matka

Biryani North Indian
β˜… 4.5 (480 reviews)
β‚Ή750 for two
πŸ“ Powai, Mumbai

About Dum Matka

Address
Shop No-154, Galleria Mall Shopping Center, Hirandani, Powai, Mumbai
Famous For
Hyderabadi Biryani , Raita , Tandoori Chicken , Chicken Dum Biryani , Veg Thali , Chicken Tangdi Biryani , Vegetable Biryani
Cuisine
Biryani, North Indian
Website

Reviews

Be the first to review Dum Matka

β˜… β˜… β˜… β˜… β˜…
Min 10 characters Β· Reviews are approved before publishing

Frequently Asked Questions about Dum Matka

What is Dum Matka famous for?

Dum Matka is famous for Hyderabadi Biryani , Raita , Tandoori Chicken , Chicken Dum Biryani , Veg Thali , Chicken Tangdi Biryani , Vegetable Biryani.

What is the rating of Dum Matka?

Dum Matka is rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 480 reviews.

What is the average cost at Dum Matka?

The average cost for two people at Dum Matka is approximately β‚Ή750.

Does Dum Matka offer home delivery?

Home delivery availability is not confirmed. Please call the restaurant directly.

Can I book a table at Dum Matka?

Table booking availability is not confirmed. Please call the restaurant to check.